FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2013–2026

Tyler Douglas

Record

87-87

50.0% win rate

Championships

3

2014, 2019, 2020

Playoff appearances

7

of 14 seasons

Points for

17,532

17,145 against

Season history


2013Hand SchaubEast Bank3-1010267th—
2014Tickle Me ManzielmoEast Bank9-31274Champion✓
2015Tickle Me ManzielmoEast Bank6-611455th—
2016Tickle Me ManzielmoNorth Korea4-811897th—
2017Tickle Me LevBellmoNorth Korea7-511463rd✓
2018Tickle Me Chubb JohnsonNorth Korea5-712455th—
2019Tickle Me Chubb JohnsonSouth Korea7-51231Champion✓
2020Tickle Me Chubb JohnsonSouth Korea7-51243Champion✓
2021Tickle Me Chubb JohnsonTyler Division11-315622nd✓
2022Tickle Me Chubb JohnsonTyler Division7-713732nd✓
2023Tickle Me WaddleTyler Division8-614605th✓
2024Tickle Me GibbsMark Division5-915078th—
2025Tickle Me DanielsmoMark Division3-1113688th—
2026Tickle Me GoffNate Division5-2762——

Finish history


Average finish

4.4

across 13 completed seasons

1st
3
2nd
2
3rd
1
4th
0
5th
3
6th
0
7th
2
8th
2
9th
0
10th
0

Best matchup

Jake DiPasquale

11-3 (.786) · 14 games

Biggest pain

Sebastian Adesoro

10-16 (.385) · 26 games

Most played

Ramsey Skjei

13-15 (.464) · 28 games

Head-to-head


Ramsey Skjei13-15.46428
Sebastian Adesoro10-16.38526
Allen Chen13-11.54224
Marvin Schaller12-11.52223
Tyler Borowicz13-9.59122
Nate Drews11-7.61118
Nate Nowak8-8.50016
Jake DiPasquale11-3.78614
Mark Hollendyke5-7.41712
Luke Erickson7-4.63611
Adam Marso6-5.54511