FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2013–2026

Sebastian Adesoro

Record

81-92-1

46.8% win rate

Championships

1

2022

Playoff appearances

5

of 14 seasons

Points for

16,959

17,094 against

Season history


2013# StartTebowEast Bank9-413084th✓
2014Knock Out RiceEast Bank5-6-110155th—
2015Bill Cosbys SleepersEast Bank4-810359th—
2016Forte Year Old VirginNorth Korea6-611376th—
2017Pop Lockett Drop ItNorth Korea5-79769th—
201816 Hours in a Diner, yes plzNorth Korea7-513112nd✓
2019Bend it like BeckhamNorth Korea5-71072Last—
2020Working on a NameNorth Korea6-612015th—
2021Gaskin for A FriendTyler Division6-814086th✓
2022Hurts Dont ItTyler Division10-41524Champion✓
2023Fields for saleSebastian Division7-715272nd✓
2024Scrub buckets Sebastian Division5-913827th—
2025Scrub buckets Nate Division2-121276Last—
2026Scrub Buckets Nate Division4-3788——

Finish history


Average finish

5.9

across 13 completed seasons

1st
1
2nd
2
3rd
0
4th
1
5th
2
6th
2
7th
1
8th
0
9th
2
10th
2

Best matchup

Tyler Douglas

16-10 (.615) · 26 games

Biggest pain

Tyler Borowicz

5-14 (.263) · 19 games

Most played

Jake DiPasquale

16-16 (.500) · 32 games

Head-to-head


Jake DiPasquale16-16.50032
Tyler Douglas16-10.61526
Allen Chen11-12.47823
Ramsey Skjei9-12.42921
Tyler Borowicz5-14.26319
Marvin Schaller10-8-1.55319
Nate Drews9-9.50018
Nate Nowak6-8.42914
Mark Hollendyke7-7.50014
Adam Marso4-5.4449
Luke Erickson4-5.4449