FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2013–2026

Marvin Schaller

Record

89-83-2

51.7% win rate

Championships

2

2013, 2017

Playoff appearances

6

of 14 seasons

Points for

16,584

16,672 against

Season history


2013Lynch MobWest Bank10-31271Champion✓
2014Human CentipetersonWest Bank6-5-110144th✓
2015Wetter than WelterWest Bank3-8-19816th—
2016Luke Fucks His CousinsNorth Korea5-710409th—
2017So good it hertzNorth Korea7-51174Champion✓
2018keeping up with the jonesesNorth Korea6-611176th—
2019keeping up with the jonesesSouth Korea9-313143rd✓
2020Fresh Prince Of HelaireSouth Korea5-710949th—
2021Fresh Prince Of HelaireMark Division6-813277th—
2022Fresh Prince Of HelaireNate Division6-814048th—
2023It just FNG HurtsSebastian Division5-913759th—
2024Man CheetasSebastian Division9-513985th✓
2025JoshjacobsjacksonheimerscmidtMark Division9-514464th✓
2026mywonderwalllllRamsey Division3-4630——

Finish history


Average finish

5.5

across 13 completed seasons

1st
2
2nd
0
3rd
1
4th
2
5th
1
6th
2
7th
1
8th
1
9th
3
10th
0

Best matchup

Luke Erickson

3-1 (.750) · 4 games

Biggest pain

Nate Nowak

7-11 (.389) · 18 games

Most played

Jake DiPasquale

13-13 (.500) · 26 games

Head-to-head


Jake DiPasquale13-13.50026
Tyler Borowicz15-11.57726
Ramsey Skjei14-12.53826
Tyler Douglas11-12.47823
Nate Drews9-13.40922
Sebastian Adesoro8-10-1.44719
Allen Chen13-5-1.71119
Nate Nowak7-11.38918
Mark Hollendyke6-5.54511
Adam Marso6-4.60010
Luke Erickson3-1.7504