FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2013–2026

Tyler Borowicz

Record

90-83-1

52.0% win rate

Championships

1

2018

Playoff appearances

8

of 14 seasons

Points for

17,085

16,950 against

Season history


2013All Maroon EverythingWest Bank6-711416th—
2014All Maroon EverythingWest Bank7-511453rd✓
2015All Maroon EverythingWest Bank9-2-112003rd✓
2016All Maroon EverythingSouth Korea7-512203rd✓
2017All Maroon EverythingSouth Korea5-711235th—
2018Hairy K. HuntsSouth Korea7-51252Champion✓
2019Hairy D. WatsNorth Korea4-810946th—
2020Hairy ChubbNorth Korea5-710966th—
2021Hairy ChubbMark Division8-615943rd✓
2022Broncos Cntry, Let's RideTyler Division7-714726th✓
2023Broncos Cntry, Let's RideTyler Division4-101282Last—
2024Broncos Cntry, Let's RideMark Division8-613696th✓
2025Ceedeez NutzMark Division9-513585th✓
2026Boro822Ramsey Division4-3738——

Finish history


Average finish

5.0

across 13 completed seasons

1st
1
2nd
0
3rd
4
4th
0
5th
2
6th
5
7th
0
8th
0
9th
0
10th
1

Best matchup

Adam Marso

6-2 (.750) · 8 games

Biggest pain

Mark Hollendyke

4-13 (.235) · 17 games

Most played

Allen Chen

13-14 (.481) · 27 games

Head-to-head


Allen Chen13-14.48127
Marvin Schaller11-15.42326
Nate Drews15-7-1.67423
Ramsey Skjei14-9.60923
Tyler Douglas9-13.40922
Jake DiPasquale8-12.40020
Sebastian Adesoro14-5.73719
Mark Hollendyke4-13.23517
Nate Nowak5-8.38513
Adam Marso6-2.7508
Luke Erickson4-2.6676