FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2018–2026

Nate Nowak

Record

60-53

53.1% win rate

Championships

1

2021

Playoff appearances

4

of 9 seasons

Points for

11,488

11,304 against

Season history


2018I SuckSouth Korea4-810518th—
2019The JerkGoffsSouth Korea5-712055th—
2020The JerkGoffsSouth Korea4-812757th—
2021The BunglesTyler Division13-11577Champion✓
2022The BunglesNate Division7-714413rd✓
2023The BunglesTyler Division6-812178th—
2024The BunglesSebastian Division7-714114th✓
2025The BunglesNate Division9-514406th✓
2026nnowakRamsey Division5-2871——

Finish history


Average finish

5.3

across 8 completed seasons

1st
1
2nd
0
3rd
1
4th
1
5th
1
6th
1
7th
1
8th
2
9th
0
10th
0

Best matchup

Allen Chen

10-5 (.667) · 15 games

Biggest pain

Mark Hollendyke

5-7 (.417) · 12 games

Most played

Marvin Schaller

11-7 (.611) · 18 games

Head-to-head


Marvin Schaller11-7.61118
Nate Drews10-7.58817
Tyler Douglas8-8.50016
Allen Chen10-5.66715
Sebastian Adesoro8-6.57114
Ramsey Skjei6-8.42914
Tyler Borowicz8-5.61513
Jake DiPasquale6-6.50012
Mark Hollendyke5-7.41712
Luke Erickson1-1.5002