FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2014–2026

Nate Drews

Record

79-81-1

49.4% win rate

Championships

2

2024, 2025

Playoff appearances

6

of 13 seasons

Points for

15,887

15,927 against

Season history


2014Tannehill Is GodWest Bank4-810607th—
2015Dunleavy Dranks FouwdeesWest Bank7-4-19942nd✓
2016Beards, Beers, BeyonceNorth Korea7-511022nd✓
2017The Danny Brown'sNorth Korea6-610347th—
2018The Danny Brown'sNorth Korea6-612627th—
2019The Danny Brown'sSouth Korea4-810759th—
2020The Danny Brown'sSouth Korea5-71117Last—
2021The Danny Brown'sTyler Division2-121280Last—
2022The Danny Brown'sNate Division8-615324th✓
2023The Danny Brown'sTyler Division10-415263rd✓
2024The Danny Brown'sSebastian Division6-81500Champion✓
2025The Danny Brown'sNate Division10-41586Champion✓
2026boyboyboyzNate Division4-3820——

Finish history


Average finish

5.3

across 12 completed seasons

1st
2
2nd
2
3rd
1
4th
1
5th
0
6th
0
7th
3
8th
0
9th
1
10th
2

Best matchup

Luke Erickson

8-2 (.800) · 10 games

Biggest pain

Tyler Borowicz

7-15-1 (.326) · 23 games

Most played

Ramsey Skjei

14-10 (.583) · 24 games

Head-to-head


Ramsey Skjei14-10.58324
Tyler Borowicz7-15-1.32623
Marvin Schaller13-9.59122
Jake DiPasquale10-11.47621
Tyler Douglas7-11.38918
Sebastian Adesoro9-9.50018
Allen Chen9-9.50018
Nate Nowak7-10.41217
Mark Hollendyke6-5.54511
Luke Erickson8-2.80010
Adam Marso3-2.6005