FLEXFantasy League of Ex-Athletes

Active · 2013–2026

Ramsey Skjei

Record

89-85

51.1% win rate

Championships

1

2015

Playoff appearances

8

of 14 seasons

Points for

17,490

17,176 against

Season history


2013Booze CruzWest Bank8-513692nd✓
2014Booze CruzWest Bank7-511592nd✓
2015Winning is My ForteWest Bank8-41163Champion✓
2016Tom Brady's Soft BallsSouth Korea6-611798th—
2017Tom Brady's Soft BallsSouth Korea4-81081Last—
2018Tom Brady's Soft BallsSouth Korea8-412694th✓
2019Tom Brady's Soft BallsSouth Korea6-611388th—
2020The Magic Skol BusSouth Korea6-612303rd✓
2021The Magic Skol BusMark Division7-715094th✓
2022The Magic Skol BusTyler Division5-912957th—
2023You Ain't First You're LastSebastian Division10-414874th✓
2024You Ain't First You're LastMark Division5-91534Last—
2025You Ain't First You're LastMark Division8-614572nd✓
2026You Aint First Youre LastRamsey Division1-6620——

Finish history


Average finish

5.0

across 13 completed seasons

1st
1
2nd
3
3rd
1
4th
3
5th
0
6th
0
7th
1
8th
2
9th
0
10th
2

Best matchup

Luke Erickson

4-1 (.800) · 5 games

Biggest pain

Tyler Borowicz

9-14 (.391) · 23 games

Most played

Tyler Douglas

15-13 (.536) · 28 games

Head-to-head


Tyler Douglas15-13.53628
Marvin Schaller12-14.46226
Nate Drews10-14.41724
Tyler Borowicz9-14.39123
Jake DiPasquale12-10.54522
Sebastian Adesoro12-9.57121
Allen Chen7-10.41217
Mark Hollendyke7-9.43816
Nate Nowak8-6.57114
Adam Marso4-4.5008
Luke Erickson4-1.8005